Election Results / Primary Election 2010
Results as of: 8/27/2010 10:01:22 AM

PRECINCTS COUNTED - TOTAL - 000
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
PRECINCTS COUNTED - TOTAL 0
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL 193661
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN - Republican
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN 85790
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC - Democratic
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC 67242
REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN 40629
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 48885
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN - Republican
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN 32485
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC - Democratic
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC 13252
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Total
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN 3148
UNITED STATES SENATOR FEDERAL - Republican
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
William Escoffery III Republican
 
2039 6.57 %
William Billy Kogut Republican
 
2975 9.59 %
Marco Rubio Republican
 
26020 83.84 %
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 - Republican
(With 10 out of 10 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Dean Black Republican
 
704 35.43 %
Chris Nwasike Republican
 
398 20.03 %
Michael "Mike" Yost Republican
 
885 44.54 %
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 5 - Republican
(With 37 out of 37 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Richard B. "Rich" Nugent Republican
 
7391 60.27 %
Jason Sager Republican
 
4872 39.73 %
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 6 - Republican
(With 19 out of 19 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Don Browning Republican
 
1416 26.72 %
Clifford B. "Cliff" Stearns Republican
 
3884 73.28 %
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 8 - Republican
(With 37 out of 37 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Ross Bieling Republican
 
365 3.49 %
Dan Fanelli Republican
 
154 1.47 %
Kurt Kelly Republican
 
1487 14.22 %
Todd Long Republican
 
2409 23.03 %
Bruce O'Donoghue Republican
 
328 3.14 %
Patricia Sullivan Republican
 
2777 26.55 %
Daniel Webster Republican
 
2939 28.10 %
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - Republican
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Mike McCalister Republican
 
3985 12.53 %
Bill McCollum Republican
 
13600 42.78 %
Rick Scott Republican
 
14207 44.69 %
ATTORNEY GENERAL - Republican
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Holly Benson Republican
 
8484 28.26 %
Pam Bondi Republican
 
11585 38.59 %
Jeff Kottkamp Republican
 
9954 33.15 %
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25 - Republican
(With 45 out of 45 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Rick Joyce Republican
 
5920 44.33 %
Larry Metz Republican
 
7434 55.67 %
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 - Republican
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Sean M. Parks Republican
 
11171 37.43 %
Elaine Renick Republican
 
10088 33.80 %
Mark Saunders Republican
 
5885 19.72 %
David W. Yeager Republican
 
2698 9.04 %
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4 - Republican
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Buddy Atkins Republican
 
6473 21.19 %
Leslie Campione Republican
 
13377 43.79 %
Linda Stewart Republican
 
8567 28.04 %
Paul S. Williams Republican
 
2131 6.98 %
UNITED STATES SENATOR FEDERAL - Democratic
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Glenn A. Burkett Democratic
 
1050 8.17 %
Maurice A. Ferre Democratic
 
522 4.06 %
Jeff Greene Democratic
 
4653 36.18 %
Kendrick B. Meek Democratic
 
6634 51.59 %
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 - Democratic
(With 10 out of 10 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Corrine Brown Democratic
 
547 56.28 %
Scott Fortune Democratic
 
425 43.72 %
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - Democratic
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Brian P. Moore Democratic
 
3014 24.44 %
Alex Sink Democratic
 
9320 75.56 %
ATTORNEY GENERAL - Democratic
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Dave Aronberg Democratic
 
4942 41.86 %
Dan Gelber Democratic
 
6864 58.14 %
CIRCUIT JUDGE, 5TH CIRCUIT GROUP 1
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Denise A. Dymond Lyn
 
17333 41.91 %
Robert W. Hodges
 
24025 58.09 %
COUNTY JUDGE GROUP 2
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Donna F. Miller
 
25672 57.25 %
Michael L. Odette
 
19169 42.75 %
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Jim Miller
 
28768 68.45 %
James Smith
 
13262 31.55 %
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Alan F. Garcia
 
6511 15.76 %
Tod Howard
 
15437 37.35 %
JoAnn Jones
 
14085 34.08 %
Jay B. Kosner
 
5293 12.81 %
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
(With 103 out of 103 Precincts Counted)
Votes Percent
Kyleen Fischer
 
24232 57.70 %
Gwen Manning
 
17763 42.30 %